"Angalia utajigonga!"

Translation:Look out you will hit yourself!

May 20, 2018

4 Comments


Angela53250

When you hover over the word "anglia" it tells you the meaning is Watch out or look out and I got the wrong answer for using 'Watch out"

May 20, 2018

Catriona28475

Same here. I just reported it, 5 July 2018.

July 5, 2018

Branjabs

I thought beware should be accepted

March 30, 2019

CzHun

Kuangalia means "to look", "to watch" that's why DL accepts only "look/watch out" I think, even if in this case your answer refers to the same thing.

April 21, 2019
Learn Swahili in just 5 minutes a day. For free.