1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Spanish
  4. >
  5. "Una camisa verde."

"Una camisa verde."

Translation:A green shirt.

May 20, 2018

7 Comments


Joseph905301

I said greed shirt on accident... shouldn't it be a typo?

March 3, 2019

Mckenna734580

do not feel bad

March 15, 2019

Not_Thriving

I typed "I green shirt" and it got it wrong :/

October 10, 2019

WHTU8

Hmm... Should use Adjective behind Noun?

May 20, 2018

shpanda4354

Spanish uses the noun and then its adjectives.

May 26, 2018

Mckenna734580

agree

March 15, 2019

Adriana533256

I agree too!

July 11, 2019
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.