"Magst du Nudeln mit Zucker?"

Translation:Do you like noodles with sugar?

May 21, 2018

15 Comments


vayda10

That doesn't sound appetising...

July 28, 2018

andrwdncn

nein, ich bin normal.

November 16, 2018

E5Pepe

Naruto doesn't approve this

June 10, 2018

FaroukRizki

Neither do the other ninjas

July 30, 2018

sandraann2

mit == dative... where's the dative here. help..

September 26, 2018

Big__Show

I believe you don't see it because there is no article being used, simply Nudeln and Zucker. If it was about a single noodle, I think it would be "Magst du einem Nudel mit Zucker?"

November 6, 2018

Lei_Aili

I don't think anyone in their right mind likes that.

October 17, 2018

Ashley334002

Sounds like The movie elf..

January 31, 2019

martianskill

Igitt!

August 9, 2018

AliT.Firef

UGH!!!

October 16, 2018

FaroukRizki

I've tried cooking "Indomie" chicken curry flavor with sugar. It enhanced the flavor, I was surprised by how good it had become

February 1, 2019

John-Sebas3

Who puts sugar on noodles Duolingo?!

March 19, 2019

rphdrgn85

What?

June 2, 2019

Rod34691

Da hell!?

July 2, 2019

annamere

In Germany it is quite common to make a slightly sweet baked casserole with noodles and perhaps apricots and a cream sauce.

July 12, 2019
Learn German in just 5 minutes a day. For free.