1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Spanish
  4. >
  5. "I need my ticket."

"I need my ticket."

Translation:Yo necesito mi boleto.

May 21, 2018

6 Comments


The_Vicar

Billete is accepted.

May 24, 2018

Luna_Tik

I accidentally typed "boleta" but it was accepted. Is this also correct?

I was surprised when it didn't accept "coche" instead of "carro" earlier in this course. I think there may be some bugs...

October 11, 2018

Cece1111111

Same here. I typed "boleta" and it was accepted. It offered another correct solution "boleto".

January 24, 2019

Abby594733

Carro and coche both means 'car'

July 28, 2019

CherylUrbanPlnr

It says a typo, but there wasn't one. I didn't capitalize Yo.

May 21, 2018

Jyn108727

Boleto vs. pasaje?

December 20, 2018
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.