"Un museo."

Translation:A museum.

May 21, 2018

43 Comments


SMITHYPANTS

i spelled it properly and it said it was wrong

December 6, 2018

ErinMichel20

Same. Always happens to me

February 19, 2019

deniseelli7

I know that happend to me too

June 12, 2019

kaieem2

Poop! left me ratburners on the barbe!

June 9, 2019

ZoeyBedros

yall dont have to type it then worry about spelling it wrong at the bottom you can change wheather you want to type it or select

February 6, 2019

Nico862431

Need to work on your spelling bro

September 20, 2019

Emma_Kyra

But then you don't get tested as much on the spelling. Typing it is a little harder and tests you on the spelling I think that's why they have that option.

March 23, 2019

Gisele381325

Can i try it again por favor

February 5, 2019

Elena982328

A museum = un museo

May 19, 2019

browncoatgirl

I think it should ask for English

March 22, 2019

vvivek4ever

I understand Un museo is masculine form. How do we know museum is masculine? I often get confused with un and una

May 8, 2019

DonutMonut

i spelt it wrong

January 23, 2019

JackDamico1

it didnt load

April 5, 2019

deniseelli7

OK

June 12, 2019

kennedy_cali

I spelled it wrong

April 23, 2019

Kass__

hii, help me xd

June 4, 2019

Serena192080

How do u pronouce it????

November 10, 2018

RoryCavicc

Oo-n moo-say-o

December 12, 2018

NamzGG

use spanishdict, it helps with pronounciation

August 4, 2019

Zoe932178

I want to do doulingo dress up

March 5, 2019

RoyFrancis11

I MENTIONED "A MUSEUM" BUT IT STILL SHOWS WRONG.

May 20, 2019

deniseelli7

I did it right but THESE PEOPLE are TALKING and making so much racket

June 12, 2019

Danielodan

F*#k that i just accidentally hit the check button there should be an "are you sure" button

March 15, 2019

Aibohpotorue

Why does the articulation need to be slow motion by default? No reason to be so elementary. Could everyone bump this? Im sure there are people who share the same opinion as I do. I also think it should ask for english instead. Spanosh seems to be inconsistent with other languages on Duolingo.

August 5, 2019

deniseelli7

Ummmmmmm you got the UN MUSEO

June 12, 2019

V.A732863

I spelled Museum, in spanish incorrectly, and should have been graded incorrect!!

March 9, 2019

Emma_Kyra

Well sometimes it just lets typos slide and just alerts you to the fact you misspelt it, for example, it'll tell you if you forget an accent over a letter.

March 23, 2019

deniseelli7

That helpt me a lot

June 12, 2019

samehdxb

AWW SSZ

December 2, 2018

samehdxb

Cg bvvvb n

December 2, 2018

AaronArzua

ummmmmmmm i hate this

March 28, 2019

tEi7B

Ddddsdssasxw

November 7, 2018

AshleyHera6

Nnnnb

November 14, 2018
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.