1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Spanish
  4. >
  5. "Un museo."

"Un museo."

Translation:A museum.

May 21, 2018

33 Comments


SMITHYPANTS

i spelled it properly and it said it was wrong


ErinMichel20

Same. Always happens to me


Michal279908

The computer also makes mistakes.


deniseelli7

I know that happend to me too


Elena982328

A museum = un museo


browncoatgirl

I think it should ask for English


vvivek4ever

I understand Un museo is masculine form. How do we know museum is masculine? I often get confused with un and una


Izzie667724

When you're trying to figure out whether the correct term is un or una look if the word it's describing has an a at the end. if it does, it is feminine, therefore it has to have una. If no a, then it is most likely un.


ZoeyBedros

yall dont have to type it then worry about spelling it wrong at the bottom you can change wheather you want to type it or select


Emma_Kyra

But then you don't get tested as much on the spelling. Typing it is a little harder and tests you on the spelling I think that's why they have that option.


kennedy_cali

I spelled it wrong


Kass__

hii, help me xd


RoyFrancis11

I MENTIONED "A MUSEUM" BUT IT STILL SHOWS WRONG.


Serena192080

How do u pronouce it????


NamzGG

use spanishdict, it helps with pronounciation


ALEPAI1

I pressed the correct button but it said it was incorrect


JJ9Lyn

I selected it correctly and it said i was wrong


Jennifer160546

I pressed it and it did not put it up so itarked.it wrong


Angie361773

Ughh I accidentally typed in I museo instead of un museo!


MichaelSal395914

I was right and it said I wasn't.


Pixiey1

The mic ruined my streak! What a joke. I have said the el mueso correctly for days!


MichelleQu777606

TYPO'S DON'T COUNT! TYPO'S DON'T COUNT!

Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.