"Is the train station far away from the airport?"

Translation:火车站离机场远不远?

May 21, 2018

7 Comments


stephen_zissou

I feel that my answer of 火车站离机场远吗? should be accepted. Reported.

May 21, 2018

NasuSamaruk0

Yes, that is the alternative the team has been missing.

May 26, 2018

Martinologue

still not accepted as of 10-18-2018

October 18, 2018

Riven333

”火车站离机场远吗?“ Still not accepted as of 2019-03-15. Reported again.

March 15, 2019

Adam962711

2019-07-12, reported.

July 13, 2019

JonathanSt520526

Could you use 在 instead of 离 here? 火车站在机场的远吗 ?

January 9, 2019

hippietrail

I was wondering the same.

January 15, 2019
Learn Chinese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.