1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Chinese
  4. >
  5. "Is the train station far awa…

"Is the train station far away from the airport?"

Translation:火车站离机场远不远?

May 21, 2018

8 Comments


stephen_zissou

I feel that my answer of 火车站离机场远吗? should be accepted. Reported.


NasuSamaruk0

Yes, that is the alternative the team has been missing.


Martinolog

still not accepted as of 10-18-2018


Riven333

”火车站离机场远吗?“ Still not accepted as of 2019-03-15. Reported again.


Adam962711

2019-07-12, reported.


JonathanSt520526

Could you use 在 instead of 离 here? 火车站在机场的远吗 ?


hippietrail

I was wondering the same.


Gabrielle145359

I don't think so.

Learn Chinese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.