"My passport."

Translation:Mi pasaporte.

May 21, 2018

24 Comments


nick.lajoi

When do you use Mi vs Mis

August 24, 2018

Barefootdavid

Singular vs plural. Mi pasaporte vs mis pasaportes.

December 18, 2018

YaBoiChrisWallac

I feel like including english words is kinda dumb lol. I was just scanning the options for "mi" andtspped that because it was close. I feel clickbaited

June 9, 2019

emma687721

Everyerone here is using bad comments that are not really helpful,only marcy65brown is saying something good.

August 7, 2018

Hatsume3

Do you like the anime Naruto

March 9, 2019

Holasoyvia

are u emma burger cuz teeet

August 1, 2019

Rod737707

Good

November 15, 2018

SunnyWu46376

When I put my cursor over my, 3 options appear, what are the other 2?

February 20, 2019

susan341118

What is there a difference between the spelling 'port' in passporte and the 'port' in areopuerto?

October 25, 2018

Lolade141786

Gdff5

June 4, 2019

Lucas37744

Reee

April 7, 2019

JoeBizzarr1

When mi versus me?

April 11, 2019

FullOne1

My passport!

October 12, 2018

FullOne1

Thanks

October 12, 2018

JamesHunt119070

Mister Marcy, I strongly disagree. Not only are forums for asking and telling, but it is to my understanding that they are also for posting comments as someday maybe some faculty will see what you’ve posted.

January 7, 2019

JamesHunt119070

Here’s what I literally put: mi passeport. But of course it wasn’t accepted!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

January 7, 2019

SunnyWu46376

Mi pasaporte

February 20, 2019

Matt136818

Thats cuz you spelt it wrong.

April 8, 2019

DaoudBazin1

Dhzkc chsh. Skcdb dDFTjsht

June 5, 2018

jasmin223730

Suckersb poop

May 21, 2018

marcy65brown

These types of comments are inappropriate here. The sentence discussion page is for asking and answering questions about the grammar and structure of the sentence.

May 22, 2018

JamesHunt119070

Mister Marcy, I strongly disagree. Not only are forums for asking and telling, but it is to my understanding that they are also for posting comments as someday maybe some faculty will see what you’ve posted.

January 7, 2019

DaoudBazin1

Frhdb

June 5, 2018

pradeepKum325342

Hai pradeep kumar

May 22, 2018
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.