"My apartment is big."

Translation:Mi apartamento es grande.

5 months ago

8 Comments


Robert877622

Es because it is permanantly grande?

4 months ago

ConchiCastillo
ConchiCastillo

"Is it because it is permanently big?". That's right. A flat doesn't normally shrink one day and grows the next! ;-) (Sorry if this sounds flippant).

2 months ago

jasmin223730

No

5 months ago

priyana417806

What is the difference between 'está' and 'es'?

3 months ago

Aanonymous4

Why is apartment is in the family section?

3 months ago

bridget-river

Bragging at family dinner. Implication could be ... Su apartamento es pequeño.

2 months ago

Aanonymous4

They must sure love it

3 months ago

johntcampbell

i m having to go to discuss to get the currect answer

4 months ago
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.