"My apartment is big."

Translation:Mi apartamento es grande.

8 months ago

11 Comments


Robert877622

Es because it is permanantly grande?

7 months ago

ConchiCastillo

"Is it because it is permanently big?". That's right. A flat doesn't normally shrink one day and grows the next! ;-) (Sorry if this sounds flippant).

6 months ago

jasmin223730

No

8 months ago

priyana417806

What is the difference between 'está' and 'es'?

6 months ago

exquisitejordan

Esta is used when referring to the place of something.

1 month ago

Aanonymous4

Why is apartment is in the family section?

6 months ago

bridget-river

Bragging at family dinner. Implication could be ... Su apartamento es pequeño.

5 months ago

Aanonymous4

They must sure love it

6 months ago

ZombieJohn22

Not evryone can say that

1 week ago

ZombieJohn22

Zj22

1 week ago

johntcampbell

i m having to go to discuss to get the currect answer

7 months ago
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.