"Unperro."

Translation:A dog.

8 months ago

16 Comments


cKf1r

Un perro. I said un pero. That's not fair.

2 months ago

SpenserConaway

Me too

1 month ago

Elliana340379

It could be seen as a typo, but it is also important to spell things right in Spanish, as the absence of just one letter can mean the word is pronounced differently or even mean a different word.

1 month ago

gul.mert89

Does "una perra" exist? Or is it another word for a female dog?

5 months ago

BertS193098

Una perra can mean "a coin", but indeed too a ❤❤❤❤❤ (female dog and the dirty word). Like practically all animals there is a female word for it (like "una gata"), but is only used when you specifically know/mean the female animal

5 months ago

Esme417596

Ypu know theres kids that use this app to

1 month ago

Rihanna817960

Yeah

2 weeks ago

BurdoBoi

Me :P

6 days ago

mckayla826474

No that word does exist in Spanish, but only for the female. Male would be un perro

1 month ago

JasminSaysHello

Yes, una perra means female dog.

2 weeks ago

FelipePale4

Una perra is ❤❤❤❤❤ hjaja

1 day ago

ThomaSimps1

why would they require you to write a capital "A"..

6 months ago

ChFaseeh

Because its a start of a sentence. So first letter should be capital.

6 months ago

LanettaWes1

Un pero and un perro same tbing

1 month ago

JasminSaysHello

No, un pero means a but. Un perro means a dog.

2 weeks ago

ENRIQUE788628

Ms. Hampton

3 days ago
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.