"Un perro."

Translation:A dog.

5 months ago

20 Comments


gul.mert89

Does "una perra" exist? Or is it another word for a female dog?

3 months ago

Majus18

Hey Hey 8983

1 week ago

BertS193098

Una perra can mean "a coin", but indeed too a bitch (female dog and the dirty word). Like practically all animals there is a female word for it (like "una gata"), but is only used when you specifically know/mean the female animal

2 months ago

Jacquie631999

U ut u7_

2 months ago

Daniel482220

Shut op

2 months ago

Majus18

9 79 7666

1 week ago

Jacquie631999

T7y

2 months ago

Emory908238

DOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOG

1 month ago

ThomaSimps1

why would they require you to write a capital "A"..

4 months ago

ChFaseeh

Because its a start of a sentence. So first letter should be capital.

3 months ago

marian274754

La?

1 month ago

GamingMike1

Yo dos pero

1 month ago

AYL48
AYL48

I was expecting the dog

1 week ago

Jeremy582666

Uu9

3 months ago

jasmin223730

Un perro means dog

5 months ago

Gabriella45974

Hello! It means A dog

3 months ago

Scott870359

Sounded like mi perro not un perro!

3 months ago

jasmin223730

Im pretty

5 months ago

Gabriella45974

Yeah right

3 months ago

gabi404934

Same in a mental way!

4 months ago
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.