"Un gato."

Translation:A cat.

May 21, 2018

53 Comments


Gabriella45974

I have three cats

July 13, 2018

ChristinaM917216

Tengo tres gatos.

September 12, 2018

Bella755373

Amazing!

August 10, 2018

GlendyEstr3

Cool

September 1, 2018

ErinMichel20

Yo tengo uno gato. Nombre es Carlos.

February 19, 2019

psil69

√Čl nombre es carlos

August 30, 2019

Julian_L.

Su nombre es Carlos *
Se llama Carlos *

September 21, 2019

JerryGantt

7

September 25, 2018

PuppyChow3

Meow

October 31, 2018

AnamikaKha4

A cat

September 7, 2018

karthikeya279905

A cat

June 11, 2018

GlendyEstr3

Goood

September 1, 2018

CJP22

Terrible sound! The "un" was inaudible

July 27, 2018

Marie520204

It was fine

October 7, 2018

June908238

X,

December 21, 2018

June908238

Okay

December 21, 2018

Marie520204

If was that big of a problem then report it

October 7, 2018

June908238

I'm going to close down

December 21, 2018

June908238

I know I know but they could not understand me I got a sore throat and I lost my boy a better I don't stop play this game I don't think

December 21, 2018

AdrillamaArmy

A car is part of the family? Oh cat, now your speaking my language!

June 23, 2018

Bella755373

Hilarious

August 10, 2018

GlendyEstr3
September 1, 2018

SheenaBastet

My car is part of my family and has a name xD

January 3, 2019

FelipePale4

Xd

January 22, 2019

Niyuna1

I know right like what is XD like what

February 23, 2019

Emilia263516

Turn it sideways and imagine that it's the face they're making

May 26, 2019

YadielysOl

I have a cat (Un gato)

February 21, 2019

AnamikaKha4

Gg

September 7, 2018

Niyuna1

What are you talkin about some GG are you a baby like just tell me because I got baby smoothies for my little brother and I got Danimals smoothies yeah the baby smoothies or baby food vote on my Instagram my name is that kid Queen

February 23, 2019

TonyCarter9

No ciendo

October 29, 2018

Dick267403

True.

November 29, 2018

Sidar2003

I couldn't hear it

January 5, 2019

Niyuna1

I didn't even hear it so how did I get that wrong yeah I thought so

February 23, 2019

oJoshuaD

Literally souldnt except the word cat because there was no a

May 19, 2019

Diego6537

Meow

May 23, 2019

DaisyEstrada2009

Who here is mexican like if you are

May 25, 2019

Emilia263516

So it's "el" gato meaning it's a masculine noun, are there any changes if you're referring to a female?

May 26, 2019

Dina865222

it said "mejico es interesante"...

June 10, 2019

SparklingPurple

The audio only said "gato" for me, so that's what I wrote. If there was an "un", that should have been in the audio. Perhaps I'm only experiencing this?

July 8, 2018

ravenelise

You're not crazy, I was trying to decipher "un" too. My mom says if you hear a hint of an "n" sound, then it's an "un"

September 28, 2018

Niyuna1

I get it I'm not mad I finna get some

February 23, 2019

MikeReid488852

its somebody like me cocealing they dont know the gender :-)

June 6, 2019

MasonCorpu

"Gato" sounds like "Gata" every time

October 8, 2019

AshtonOwen10

Really. You tricked me with car. It looks similar to cat and I was tapping to quick. NOT FAIR!!!

October 14, 2019, 10:32 PM

Margarita712354

Im no enteder

December 28, 2018

June908238

Well now I'm very sick going to play I have to go to the hospital don't pray for me either. I had my shot but I don't know

December 21, 2018

Daniel482220

Shut op

August 28, 2018

Marie-More

Lol what? Be courteous people

September 8, 2018

jasmin223730

Un goto means A cat.

May 21, 2018

Mostafa684861

Un gato

October 2, 2018

tyler558552

K I'm here how you feel I oi no idea where I out of pocket by Yi ok

June 6, 2018

Anthony870898

NgSzhkhmwTkOrkd

May 22, 2018

PocoLoco01

Hdbksbfbsjs

June 10, 2018
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.