"这个句子是什么意思?"

Translation:What does this sentence mean?

May 22, 2018

10 Comments


Dion761029

"What is the meaning of this sentence?" should also be accepted.

May 22, 2018

KX3.

Yes, still not accepted (14/9/2018)

September 14, 2018

Levi

Reported today.
2018.10.04

October 4, 2018

JJXK50

Still not accepted Nov 30 2018

December 1, 2018

ASZ18101849

Reported again on March 25, 2019.

March 25, 2019

DADA158

the question we've all at least asked once

October 22, 2018

JamesBacon7

could 是 be replaced with 有 here?

July 15, 2018

KX3.

No, because then you'd be questioning whether the sentence had any meaning at all or even what other meaning it has.

September 14, 2018

uncannyrain

Yes, definitely.

September 8, 2018

neafaroo

Please fix your translations in English.

Acceptable: What is the meaning of this sentence?

August 22, 2018
Learn Chinese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.