"It is a familiar moment."

Μετάφραση:Είναι μία οικεία στιγμή.

May 22, 2018

3 σχόλια


vREa1

Είναι μια οικογενειακή στιγμή?

May 22, 2018

spdl79
Mod

I don't think so (unless it has a meaning in Greek that I haven't come across yet). Familiar/οικείος means something that you recognise from prior contact. οικογενειακός/familial means something to do with a family. I'm not fluent yet though so I'm happy to be corrected.

May 22, 2018

jaye16
Mod

Ναι, όπως εξήγησε ο spd79: "οικεία" σημαίνει γνωστός, γνώριμος, συνηθισμένος

May 22, 2018

Σχετικές συζητήσεις

Μάθε Αγγλικά αφιερώνοντας μόνο 5 λεπτά τη μέρα. Δωρεάν.