"It is a familiar moment."

Μετάφραση:Είναι μία οικεία στιγμή.

πριν από 4 μήνες

3 σχόλια


vREa1
vREa1

Είναι μια οικογενειακή στιγμή?

πριν από 4 μήνες

spdl79
spdl79
Mod

I don't think so (unless it has a meaning in Greek that I haven't come across yet). Familiar/οικείος means something that you recognise from prior contact. οικογενειακός/familial means something to do with a family. I'm not fluent yet though so I'm happy to be corrected.

πριν από 4 μήνες

jaye16
jaye16
Mod

Ναι, όπως εξήγησε ο spd79: "οικεία" σημαίνει γνωστός, γνώριμος, συνηθισμένος

πριν από 4 μήνες

Σχετικές συζητήσεις

Μάθε Αγγλικά αφιερώνοντας μόνο 5 λεπτά τη μέρα. Δωρεάν.