"Correct."

Translation:对。

May 22, 2018

6 Comments


JGreene68356

Just a suggestion. After this word is learned, from them on the green "Correct" box that comes up for correct answers, can be in Chinese, along with bu dui

May 22, 2018

dpatkat

Great idea to have instructions in Chinese!

September 12, 2018

NasuSamaruk0

Yes. Including 的 at the end of the translation justifies that the statement contains the adjective, which avoids ambiguity in meaning.

Another word for "correct" is 正確的/正确的.

May 26, 2018

YaBoi2019

To ask, "Am I correct?" would I say, "我是对吗?" Or is there a certain rule of grammar that I haven't learned yet?

December 4, 2018

Dear_Deka_Dally

Apparently "I" am correct.

November 2, 2018

Geerten16

Hello Correct, I'm dad

November 27, 2018
Learn Chinese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.