"Correct."

Translation:对。

May 22, 2018

7 Comments


JGreene68356

Just a suggestion. After this word is learned, from them on the green "Correct" box that comes up for correct answers, can be in Chinese, along with bu dui


NasuSamaruk0

Yes. Including 的 at the end of the translation justifies that the statement contains the adjective, which avoids ambiguity in meaning.

Another word for "correct" is 正確的/正确的.


dpatkat

Great idea to have instructions in Chinese!


Dasani_WB

To ask, "Am I correct?" would I say, "我是对吗?" Or is there a certain rule of grammar that I haven't learned yet?


taibrashee

Duí mean yes and correct and right


Dear_Deka

Apparently "I" am correct.


Geerten16

Hello Correct, I'm dad

Learn Chinese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.