Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"If you order these shoes, you will receive them the next day."

Translation:Als je deze schoenen bestelt, zul je ze de volgende dag ontvangen.

4 months ago

4 Comments


Julie456444

Anybody knows why we can't use "hen" instead of "ze"? I can't find the answer

4 months ago

xMerrie
xMerrie
Mod

"Hen" and "hun" are only used for living things. :)

4 months ago

Julie456444

So simple :) thanks!

4 months ago

MandyTyler

When has it suddenly become possible to say "zul je"? In reading the notes about this subject, it says that 'Jij' can only use 'zal/zult'? Is it to do with that inversion rule?

2 months ago