"How is the morning, brother?"

Translation:habari za asubuhi kaka?

May 23, 2018

3 Comments


piguy3

Are "habari za asubuhi" and "habari ya asubuhi" used pretty much interchangeably?

June 9, 2018

MostafaAhmed95

When to say habari na and when to habari za ?

May 23, 2018

AGreatUserName

"Habari za" means "news of" (plural items of news of).

"Habari na" means "news and" or "news with" and those two words will only be next to each other more or less coincidentally. Pashana habari na wazazi wako! Exchange news with your parents.

May 27, 2018
Learn Swahili in just 5 minutes a day. For free.