"Taxi, please."

Translation:Taxi, por favor.

7 months ago

12 Comments


AdnanShaik18

Why there it translation is Un Taxi por favor perhap there is No A in the starting of the scentences?;...

7 months ago

sguthrie1

I also am wondering about the "un." Any answers.

5 months ago

sguthrie1

It appears that "un" is no longer there.?

2 months ago

MatthiusDiaz

Shouldn't 'el' and 'un' be correct, since it all depends on context? Especially since there is no article here.

6 months ago

ThomasDunc11

Same question. Why the "un"?

3 months ago

Wayne359254
Wayne359254

Yes correction has been made... Nov.05.2018

2 months ago

jonathan741541

Thank you

2 weeks ago

BarbaraSK16

I put Un taxi and got it correct.

3 months ago

Pokepep

Report it, it's supposed to be a taxi please, not just a taxi

2 weeks ago

chuckdumas

there are a number of situations such as talking about transport, dates, the time, or referring to someone’s identity where Spanish articles don’t behave as you would expect.

https://www.realfastspanish.com/grammar/spanish-articles

2 months ago

MelDodge

there was a combination of Spanish and English and someof th wors were not there

1 month ago

Makiah23

DABBBBBBBBBB

3 weeks ago
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.