Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"El niño y la niña."

Translation:The boy and the girl.

4 months ago

12 Comments


vissicchio

I could not hear "y."

2 months ago

kaz10938

Me to

1 month ago

kaz10938

Well i meant it gose to fast to mere

1 month ago

david24333

I can not hear the y

1 month ago

kaz10938

I keep skiping the y

1 month ago

LindaMille925900

Which microphone am I tapping. I know how to pronounce the words and I do but I am doing something wrong.

4 months ago

SueSabo

I found my phone has a delay, wait until the centre microphone is blue then speak. Also if you look at the text it changes colour to green when you get pronunciation correct.

3 months ago

kaz10938

Well it did the good thing to boy and girli do not know why

1 month ago

AlluzonRag

Why does it say boston

1 month ago

Sandra255851

Answer should have been accepted.

4 weeks ago

BKAYBRUSH

i just switched boy and girl

3 weeks ago

Bberilyumm

Here it says The boy and the girl, but we can pronouns like this: The boy and girl we can delete one ''THE'' okay

2 weeks ago