"El niño y la niña."

Translation:The boy and the girl.

5 months ago

19 Comments


vissicchio

I could not hear "y."

4 months ago

kaz10938

Me to

3 months ago

kaz10938

Well i meant it gose to fast to mere

3 months ago

david24333

I can not hear the y

3 months ago

Bberilyumm

Here it says The boy and the girl, but we can pronouns like this: The boy and girl we can delete one ''THE'' okay

2 months ago

Solomon595354

yep

1 month ago

Luna_Tik

This is my complaint as well

1 month ago

kaz10938

I keep skiping the y

3 months ago

LindaMille925900

Which microphone am I tapping. I know how to pronounce the words and I do but I am doing something wrong.

5 months ago

SueSabo

I found my phone has a delay, wait until the centre microphone is blue then speak. Also if you look at the text it changes colour to green when you get pronunciation correct.

4 months ago

kaz10938

Well it did the good thing to boy and girli do not know why

3 months ago

AlluzonRag

Why does it say boston

3 months ago

Sandra255851

Answer should have been accepted.

2 months ago

BKAYBRUSH

i just switched boy and girl

2 months ago

MinaHohlen

it's unclear what you are supposed to do - speak the Spanish or speak the English?

1 month ago
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.