1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Klingon
  4. >
  5. "Suvchuq tlhInganpu'."

"Suvchuq tlhInganpu'."

Translation:The Klingons fight one another.

May 24, 2018

2 Comments


ftay98

Wait there's no verb tenses?


jdmcowan

No. A fairly good explanation is given in the Tips & Notes. If you have not been reading the Tips & Notes, I would like to ask that you review those so we don’t have to continuously repeat the information that we have explained there. If you have read them and still have a question, please be specific in your question so we can figure out where the confusion is.

If you are doing the course on iOS or Android, you cannot currently access the Tips & Notes through the app. To access the Tips & Notes, you will have to access the course using a web browser at https://www.duolingo.com/, either from your mobile device or from a computer. When you click on a Skill, it will expand to reveal a Start button and a light bulb. If you click on the light bulb it will reveal the Tips & Notes and give you a detailed explanation of the grammar that is introduced in that Skill. If you have questions after reading the Tips & Notes for the previous and current Skills, then please return to the forum to ask your question, explaining what you didn’t understand or what seems contradictory to you.

Thank you!

Learn Klingon in just 5 minutes a day. For free.