1. चर्चा
  2. >
  3. विषय: English
  4. >
  5. "वह अभी तक यहाँ नहीं है।"

"वह अभी तक यहाँ नहीं है।"

अनुवाद:She is not here yet.

April 25, 2014

5 टिप्पणियाँ


AshKnth

How "He is not there yet" is incorrect?


aaditsingh8

I don't think so, first of all, yahaan is here not there, and abhi tak is included which needs a 'still not here' or 'not here yet'.


AshKnth

oh I mistyped "Here". My focus was on He, as at that time He was regarded as a wrong response and the gender was not clear in the sentence. Thanks to Jitengore and his team, He is now acceptable.


jitengore

No worries, we did not miss our initial typo as well! When we corrected the sentence based on your initial input it became "She is not here yet." which has since being shown at the top of this thread :) And of course both He and She (and also 'It') are accepted :)


jitengore

It is now accepted. In future please consider reporting this on "समस्या की रपट लिखें" instead of "वाक्य पर चर्चा करें" and choose "मेरा उत्तर सही माना जाना चाहिए।" that helps with our workflow. Thanks!

केवल दिन के 5 मिनट में अंग्रेज़ी सीखें। मुफ़्त में।