"Nosotros queremos comer en un restaurante italiano."

Translation:We want to eat in an Italian restaurant.

6 months ago

11 Comments


Paul862466

Somebody toucha my spaghet!

5 months ago

Huck566512

I did

4 months ago

AshleeTuck6

You're a man of culture i see

4 weeks ago

Nfeliccia
Nfeliccia

A bottle of red... A bottle of white...

4 months ago

PeteRodeff

perhaps a bottle of rose instead

1 month ago

Deb829064

Why not at an italian restaurant?

2 months ago

jenniferfa738219

Deb.. I am assuming u mean why the Spanish version has Italian after restaurant....because Italian is describing the type of restaurant so its an adjective.....in spanish the adjectives comes after the noun

2 months ago

Thylacaleo
Thylacaleo

Deb: '... at an Italian restaurant.' is perfectly acceptable. I'd report it if it's knocked back again.

2 months ago

julian49471

Pizza

3 weeks ago

PannasOwen
PannasOwen

They're all (almost) phony here in the UK

6 months ago

afbolomey
afbolomey

IKR Same in U.S.A

5 months ago
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.