"Nosotros queremos comer en un restaurante italiano."

Translation:We want to eat in an Italian restaurant.

4 months ago

6 Comments


Paul862466

Somebody toucha my spaghet!

3 months ago

Huck566512

I did

2 months ago

Nfeliccia
Nfeliccia

A bottle of red... A bottle of white...

2 months ago

Deb829064

Why not at an italian restaurant?

3 weeks ago

jenniferfa738219

Deb.. I am assuming u mean why the Spanish version has Italian after restaurant....because Italian is describing the type of restaurant so its an adjective.....in spanish the adjectives comes after the noun

2 weeks ago

Thylacaleo
Thylacaleo

Deb: '... at an Italian restaurant.' is perfectly acceptable. I'd report it if it's knocked back again.

1 week ago
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.