"Nosotros queremos comer en un restaurante italiano."

Translation:We want to eat in an Italian restaurant.

May 24, 2018

18 Comments


Paul862466

Somebody toucha my spaghet!

July 12, 2018

Huck566512

I did

August 15, 2018

AshleeTuck6

You're a man of culture i see

November 16, 2018

Deb829064

Why not at an italian restaurant?

September 23, 2018

Thylacaleo

Deb: '... at an Italian restaurant.' is perfectly acceptable. I'd report it if it's knocked back again.

October 9, 2018

jenniferfa738219

Deb.. I am assuming u mean why the Spanish version has Italian after restaurant....because Italian is describing the type of restaurant so its an adjective.....in spanish the adjectives comes after the noun

October 4, 2018

Wolfwitz

She definitely means "at" an Italian restaurant and not "in" an Italian restaurant. I had the same issue.

May 20, 2019

mspeer52

Me too!

June 9, 2019

skepticalways

I had to translate the audio, and for a moment I thought she said, Nosotros corremos comer en un restaurante Italiano, & I thought, "Wow, what is their hurry?" LOLOL! ;-D

December 22, 2018

Nfeliccia

A bottle of red... A bottle of white...

August 13, 2018

PeteRodeff

perhaps a bottle of rose instead

October 30, 2018

julian49471

Pizza

November 19, 2018

Lina704118

it should be a instead of an lol✌

February 28, 2019

SqTKq

vogliamo mangiare in un ristorante italiano

August 1, 2019

SqTKq

wow im awesome

August 1, 2019

AyrtonFry3

Is there any reason why 'we eat' isnt 'quieremos'?

September 1, 2019

PannasOwen

They're all (almost) phony here in the UK

May 24, 2018

afbolomey

IKR Same in U.S.A

June 19, 2018
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.