Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"I use the car."

Translation:Yo uso el carro.

2 months ago

7 Comments


Mak143932

What is difference using uso or usar with yo?

3 weeks ago

1122P
1122P

to use = "usar" (infinitive verb)

USAR present tense with each pronoun:

YO usO;

Tu' usAS;

E'l/ella/ usted usA;

Nosotros (-as) usASMOS Vosotros (-as) usA'IS Ellos/ellas/ ustedes usAN

5 days ago

1122P
1122P

8/14/2018 correction: Nosotors (_as) usAMOS;

(sorry)

3 days ago

Bobby1.0

usar has more of a "to use" meaning so "yo usar" would translate to "i to use".

1 week ago

The_Vicar

'Uso el coche' is accepted.

2 months ago

MilaOurednik

"Uso el auto" also accepted.

2 months ago

StefanArag1

Uso el coche!

1 month ago