Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"La maestra tiene muchos estudiantes."

Translation:The teacher has many students.

2 months ago

4 Comments


jcharroux

The male voice says "Ca maestra..." It isn't saying "La maestra..." Wierd!

1 month ago

H.S.StanVi
H.S.StanVi

Happy to see muchas translated as many rather than the juvenile expression "a lot of" that duo has seemed stuck on.

1 month ago

Jennifer1848

When do you know to use muchos or muchas?

3 weeks ago

HarlemMotl

Why is "muchos" used instead of "muchas" isn't estudiantes feminine..?

2 weeks ago