"¿Cuántos hombres?"

Translation:How many men?

May 25, 2018

6 Comments
This discussion is locked.


Jarek303009

Can it also be translated as "how many people"?


Danielconcasco

Not that I've ever seen.

http://www.spanishdict.com/translate/hombre

In the singular it can mean "mankind", but this plural is certainly "men".


JohnyFive

I believe you would want to say "cuánta gente" or " cuántas personas" for "how many people"


jules414538

I put 'cuanto sombres' and it passed it!


Be_You..........

It allows it... For it is just a typing mistake.


Honolululady

Attention! I'm having trouble with hearing the words, voice fade out. The microphones not working correctly.

Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.