Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"¿Cuántos hombres?"

Translation:How many men?

2 months ago

3 Comments


Jarek303009
Jarek303009

Can it also be translated as "how many people"?

2 months ago

DanD_8
DanD_8
Mod

Not that I've ever seen.

http://www.spanishdict.com/translate/hombre

In the singular it can mean "mankind", but this plural is certainly "men".

2 months ago

Draguinny

The audio sounds like a song I've heard before...

1 month ago