"Quieropoderhablarespañol."

Translation:I want to be able to speak Spanish.

5 months ago

9 Comments


RodneySmit18

Yo también!

4 months ago

Chris732090
Chris732090

Quiero poder a hablar español. - - - It's correct?

5 months ago

writchie4
writchie4

Nope, "poder" doesn't use a preposition before another verb, just like "can" in English.

  • I can cook. Puedo cocinar.
  • We can start now. Podemos empezar ahora.
5 months ago

Dugggg
Dugggg

¡Igual!

3 months ago

Nick_Pr
Nick_Pr

Triple verb combo!

3 weeks ago

RodneySmit18

Si estás viajando a Mexico pronto, estás por tener que querer poder hablar español

3 weeks ago

jaz8282

yea me too

4 months ago

Martha112199

No audio for the fast speaking version. Only the slow button worked. Reported it as ¨The Spanish audio does not sound correct.¨

3 months ago

Maire60
Maire60

Talk and speak are synonyms in english. Talk spanish should be accepred.

2 months ago
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.