"Normalny dom, normalna szkoła, normalni rodzice"

Translation:A normal home, a normal school, normal parents

May 26, 2018

8 Comments


jsanch12

A normal house... Isn't accepted?

May 26, 2018

jsanch12

Nevermind, I had a mistake somewhere else

May 26, 2018

JaniceSchl1

House was rejected. Is dom exclusively home?

December 26, 2018

Jellei

No, it's both "house" and "home" and "house" definitely should have been accepted.

December 28, 2018

Arnoldpitt

What gender and case is rodzice that this adjective ends in "I"

January 25, 2019

alik1989

Everything here is nominative. Furthermore, there are two plural genders in Polish, masculine personal and other. Rodzice is masculine personal. You can check the declension for normalny here.

January 25, 2019

lisadarkwing

Typing exactly what is written, including accents, and still flagged as incorrect.

April 12, 2019

Jellei

Please provide a screenshot so we can send it further.

April 13, 2019
Learn Polish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.