1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Spanish
  4. >
  5. "Mi dinero."

"Mi dinero."

Translation:My money.

May 26, 2018

55 Comments


Deact1vated_User

...Or lack thereof. ;)


ThanosTheThinker

LaCk Of LiNgOtS bEcAuSe Im AlWaYs bEtTinG


Twinkle_M

LaCK oF LiNgOTs BecAuSe mY mOM ToOK ThEm fRoM ME


MyaBrewste1

do you even understand


Kevin982456

Does 'plata' also mean money?


Andy178665

"Plata" means silver and is also slang for money.


EllieKateB

It's my money and I need it now!


Ricqui5

Es mi dinero y lo necesito ahora


daisykat123

I was looking for this comment lol


J.L.F10

Es mi dinero yo nesecito ahora


Maharajah1

'My cash' should also be accepted. It's basically the same thing!


EgoBeast

The slow audio sounds like its saying "Un dinero" while the normal audio sounds like its saying "Mi dinero" to me.


VictoriaJa307208

It totally does! That's exactly what I was thinking.


JagodaBara

Ummm I wrote money and put an emojij and it marked it wrong!


BluePhoenix27

Emojis are a part of the sentance and see it as more letters or words. I think


ya_pidorac

Quiero MAS dinero!!! :D


silverfox59

it is the turtles fault, it is saying 'un' dinero! ?


JasmineSBe2

Who was playing tricks on me? I definitely did not put more than 'my money' ?


Prateek0105

Does "Mi" change if the object has a different gender?


AlwynM

No. "Mi" is gender neutral.


lionel.ril

My program said, "un dinero!"


mhd_anas

There are currencies in the Arab world called "dinar". I guess that's where it comes from


gladowl42

translated correct, told I used the wrong word


rabidembry

I am mute you fool


Mike594117

The audio is unintelligible


EstrellaRi205150

Mi dinero. Mi taxi . Mi teléfono

Mi madre. Mi padre.mi hermana

Yo necesito un taxi pero yo no tengo dinero


Necko59084

When listening to the normal speed it says my money. When listening to the slow speed is says money.


Charleen960415

Cant take the voicerecord?


bella.has.tiktok

Yo quiero, yo quiero dinero: Jennifer Lopez & me


ph.XFbw8H

Thank you sooo much


RussellLaC3

I have 50067 lingots


fonyacielt

Could you use the male voice to speak


Proyd

Reported that cash should be accepted.


Aibohpotorue

What's with the slow motion by default? No reason to be so elementary. Could everyone bump this? I'm sure there are people who share the same opinion as I do.


Penelope534245

My money is correct you keep saying it’s wrong


MadelynMor725872

I said"my money" and it worked?


matt.hawes83

LaCk Of LiNgOtS CaUsE My DaD LiKeS To SpEnD ThEm AlL


jolan.ghysels

who else heard bidinero and was confused


ParkerIrby

I rly put "my dinner" i need to go to bed


Cececantik

Hola pasaporte _por favor home esta aqui

Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.