"Mi dinero."

Translation:My money.

5 months ago

24 Comments


D34ct1v4t3d_Us3r

...Or lack thereof. ;)

5 months ago

ThanosTheThinker

LaCk Of LiNgOtS bEcAuSe Im AlWaYs bEtTinG

1 month ago

vclPVK

Zq..

2 weeks ago

Kevin982456

Does 'plata' also mean money?

3 months ago

Andy178665

"Plata" means silver and is also slang for money.

3 months ago

EllieKateB

It's my money and I need it now!

5 months ago

Ricqui5

Es mi dinero y lo necesito ahora

4 months ago

Jesus_is_Lord777

No mas

5 months ago

JasmineSBe2

Who was playing tricks on me? I definitely did not put more than 'my money' ?

5 months ago

aph-alfred-jones
aph-alfred-jones

Quiero MAS dinero!!! :D

3 months ago

HibaBoufke

Yo lo no tengo

4 months ago

Maharajah1

'My cash' should also be accepted. It's basically the same thing!

3 months ago

Bella755373

It keeps saying that I'm wrong

2 months ago

Y07R-Shing

Should be able to say My Cash.. :(

1 month ago

Prateek0105

Does "Mi" change if the object has a different gender?

4 weeks ago

ShamsuBuha

Gimmi ma moneh!

5 months ago

proticon

So wanted to put in MY CABBAGES!

4 months ago

maryam719847

Yo necesito mi dinero ahora

2 months ago

XFlamex1

A

2 months ago

URIELMORALES3447

My money

1 month ago

silverfox59

it is the turtles fault, it is saying 'un' dinero! ?

1 month ago

Proyd

Reported that cash should be accepted.

1 month ago

vclPVK

, err

2 weeks ago

BridgeToWisdom
BridgeToWisdom

Reminds me of "dinar" (currency)...

2 weeks ago
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.