"Mi dinero."

Translation:My money.

May 26, 2018

50 Comments

Sorted by top post

Deact1vated_User

...Or lack thereof. ;)

June 2, 2018

ThanosTheThinker

LaCk Of LiNgOtS bEcAuSe Im AlWaYs bEtTinG

October 15, 2018

Twinkle_M

LaCK oF LiNgOTs BecAuSe mY mOM ToOK ThEm fRoM ME

November 22, 2018

klllllllll2

Fufkl

March 26, 2019

klllllllll2

Wur4

March 26, 2019

vclPVK

Zq..

October 31, 2018

Kevin982456

Does 'plata' also mean money?

July 29, 2018

Andy178665

"Plata" means silver and is also slang for money.

August 1, 2018

ncastillo4

yes

February 5, 2019

EllieKateB

It's my money and I need it now!

June 1, 2018

Ricqui5

Es mi dinero y lo necesito ahora

July 11, 2018

KatelinPar

I was looking for this comment lol

April 12, 2019

Jesus_is_Lord777

No mas

June 1, 2018

J.L.F10

Es mi dinero yo nesecito ahora

September 1, 2019

Maharajah1

'My cash' should also be accepted. It's basically the same thing!

August 11, 2018

Tioneylove

Yeah, it's only fair

August 24, 2019

JagodaBara

Ummm I wrote money and put an emojij and it marked it wrong!

May 3, 2019

cyberboy64

Emojis are a part of the sentance and see it as more letters or words. I think

May 13, 2019

mhd_anas

There are currencies in the Arab world called "dinar". I guess that's where it comes from

May 6, 2019

EgoBeast

The slow audio sounds like its saying "Un dinero" while the normal audio sounds like its saying "Mi dinero" to me.

September 27, 2019

ShamsuBuha

Gimmi ma moneh!

June 13, 2018

ya_pidorac

Quiero MAS dinero!!! :D

July 29, 2018

cenia862891

?Dinero? Por Favor

December 23, 2018

JasmineSBe2

Who was playing tricks on me? I definitely did not put more than 'my money' ?

June 18, 2018

proticon

So wanted to put in MY CABBAGES!

July 4, 2018

IceburgerT

ARE U AN AVATAR FAN TOO?!

January 27, 2019

HibaBoufke

Yo lo no tengo

July 12, 2018

XFlamex1

A

August 27, 2018

URIELMORALES3447

My money

September 18, 2018

silverfox59

it is the turtles fault, it is saying 'un' dinero! ?

October 4, 2018

Proyd

Reported that cash should be accepted.

October 16, 2018

Prateek0105

Does "Mi" change if the object has a different gender?

October 21, 2018

AlwynM

No. "Mi" is gender neutral.

March 10, 2019

lionel.ril

My program said, "un dinero!"

January 8, 2019

gladowl42

translated correct, told I used the wrong word

May 22, 2019

Aibohpotorue

What's with the slow motion by default? No reason to be so elementary. Could everyone bump this? I'm sure there are people who share the same opinion as I do.

August 5, 2019

rabidembry

I am mute you fool

August 10, 2019

Mike594117

The audio is unintelligible

August 11, 2019

vclPVK

, err

October 31, 2018

ncastillo4

Hit or MIss i guess they never miss huh you got a girlfriend i bet he doesnt kiss you mua she gonna find another boy and she wont miss you she gonna hit the dab with khalifa

February 5, 2019

klllllllll2

Whut

March 26, 2019

RupomMiah

Its dumb, cant understand me

April 10, 2019

HoweTheCowe

i said "my dinner". what planet am i from?

April 16, 2019

Bella755373

It keeps saying that I'm wrong

August 19, 2018

maryam719847

Yo necesito mi dinero ahora

August 21, 2018

Anthew_

Should be able to say My Cash.. :(

September 26, 2018

BridgeToWisdom

Reminds me of "dinar" (currency)...

November 2, 2018

klllllllll2

Tpyyt

March 26, 2019

alicebaw

Hi

April 4, 2019
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.