"Midinero."

Translation:My money.

7 months ago

29 Comments


D3act1vat3d_Us3r

...Or lack thereof. ;)

7 months ago

ThanosTheThinker

LaCk Of LiNgOtS bEcAuSe Im AlWaYs bEtTinG

3 months ago

vclPVK

Zq..

2 months ago

Twinkle_M
Twinkle_M

LaCK oF LiNgOTs BecAuSe mY mOM ToOK ThEm fRoM ME

1 month ago

Kevin982456

Does 'plata' also mean money?

5 months ago

Andy178665

"Plata" means silver and is also slang for money.

5 months ago

EllieKateB

It's my money and I need it now!

7 months ago

Ricqui5

Es mi dinero y lo necesito ahora

6 months ago

Jesus_is_Lord777

No mas

7 months ago

JasmineSBe2

Who was playing tricks on me? I definitely did not put more than 'my money' ?

7 months ago

aph-alfred-jones
aph-alfred-jones

Quiero MAS dinero!!! :D

5 months ago

HibaBoufke

Yo lo no tengo

6 months ago

Maharajah1

'My cash' should also be accepted. It's basically the same thing!

5 months ago

Bella755373

It keeps saying that I'm wrong

4 months ago

Y07R-Shing

Should be able to say My Cash.. :(

3 months ago

Prateek0105

Does "Mi" change if the object has a different gender?

2 months ago

ShamsuBuha

Gimmi ma moneh!

7 months ago

proticon

So wanted to put in MY CABBAGES!

6 months ago

maryam719847

Yo necesito mi dinero ahora

4 months ago

XFlamex1

A

4 months ago

URIELMORALES3447

My money

4 months ago

silverfox59

it is the turtles fault, it is saying 'un' dinero! ?

3 months ago

Proyd

Reported that cash should be accepted.

3 months ago

vclPVK

, err

2 months ago

BridgeToWisdom
BridgeToWisdom

Reminds me of "dinar" (currency)...

2 months ago

cenia862891

?Dinero? Por Favor

3 weeks ago

lionel.ril

My program said, "un dinero!"

1 week ago

eparmon
eparmon

Why does it sound like "mi rinero"? Does "d" sound differently in Spanish?

1 week ago
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.