"Mi hermana."

Translation:My sister.

6 months ago

8 Comments


Mostafa684861

اختى

2 months ago

TheREALKelKel

How can you tell the diffrence between the sister and brother in Spanish. I kinda of had trouble with that. OH DARN IT I AM DUMB

1 month ago

TylerHussey

O = masculine, a = feminine. Hermano = brother, hermana = sister

1 month ago

Maya647718

J

1 month ago

prox07

How can sister and buddy both mean hermana?

6 months ago

writchie4
writchie4

Have you ever heard someone call a friend "bro" or "brother" in English? It's informal, but pretty much the same usage in both languages.

6 months ago

snorrk

My sis does not work

4 months ago

MissMunch

'Sis' is slang. It's not a real word, and therefore incorrect.

4 months ago
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.