"Miapartamentoesgrande."

Translation:My apartment is big.

7 months ago

9 Comments


Prabhat693093

Why? "My apartment is huge" is wrong

3 months ago

Dee-A-Go
Dee-A-Go

Because huge = enorme

3 weeks ago

DarkVoice
DarkVoice

Oh, is it 200 square meters?

2 months ago

JasmineSBe2

¡Mi apartemento es muy pequeño!

6 months ago

Latisa16

!perfecto

1 month ago

bc12009346

¡Yo no tenía un apartamento! yo vivo en un casa.

1 month ago

Wynaut11
Wynaut11

Do you mean tengo? Present tense makes more sense

2 weeks ago

Jordan107887

Omg i spelled apartamento wrong

3 weeks ago

JazzlynNgu1

It made me fail before I even tried to say it into the microphone.

3 weeks ago
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.