"Elegimos los colores juntos."

Translation:We are choosing the colors together.

8 months ago

8 Comments


drtmcn

Why is "we picked the colours together" not correct?

7 months ago

ingochris

I also reported this, since "elegimos" is the same for present and preterite conjugations in Spanish.

3 months ago

WodgerWabbit

I am sure "We choose the colors together." should be accepted but it won't let me report it on this item :(

5 months ago

RichardPepall

I used past: we chose the colours together. Duo le gusta!

5 months ago

yesandmore

"We'll choose the colors together."

6 months ago

yesandmore

Never mind. I guess this implies choosing in the future.

6 months ago

Heather16457

Could this not be 'Let's choose the colours together'?

8 months ago

marcy65brown

To use the nosotros form of the verb to say "Let's ...", it changes to the subjunctive.
Let's choose ... Elijamos ...
Let's eat ... Comamos ...
Let's talk ... Hablemos ...

8 months ago
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.