"Chceš umět mluvit co nejrychleji nebo co nejlíp?"

Translation:Do you want to be able to speak as fast as possible or as well as possible?

May 28, 2018

8 Comments


thexeem

What is the purpose of "co" before the adverbs?

May 28, 2018

VladaFu

nejrychlejší = fastest (adjective)

nejrychleji = fastest,the fastest way (adverb)

co nejrychleji = as fast as possible

May 28, 2018

Paul747131

Thank you!

June 4, 2019

LaynePierc1

why not: do you want to now how? as it is in other sentences?

January 18, 2019

BoneheadBass

There are many acceptable translations using "Do you want to know how..." If you used it and your answer was rejected, we can't tell you why without seeing your complete answer.

January 18, 2019

VladaFu

I do not understand, suggest a complete translation.

January 18, 2019

klimarge

chybí mi tam na výběr as takže nemůžu udělat správně :-(

April 27, 2019

VladaFu

Could you show a screenshot? We do not set theword bank tiles, you can file a bug report to Duolingo.

April 28, 2019
Learn Czech in just 5 minutes a day. For free.