"Mi chaqueta favorita."

Translation:My favorite jacket.

May 28, 2018

5 Comments


Caroline567268

I typed the right answer. I can not tell if I am spelling the words in spanish correctly do to only having english spell check on my phone.

June 9, 2019

Fetchatik

So is there a rule to switching the places of words around because I don't know why favorite is on the end instead of middle

April 6, 2019

George_Gibson_77

Favorito is an adjective. In Spanish, adjectives usually follow the noun that they modify. For more information, follow the hyperlink below.

https://www.thoughtco.com/adjectives-in-their-place-3078145

May 23, 2019

jantjuha

It offers the same exact correct answer just with added full-stop as an alternative answer :)

April 28, 2019

SidneyChil2

Can you acknowledge that I'm from England, thereby I spell 'favorite' as 'favourite'

June 26, 2019
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.