"Days and days"

Terjemahan:Berhari-hari

April 25, 2014

14 Komentar


brandonyu

I'm not sure, but I could guess what this means in English. Could someone use berhari-hari in a sentence? Does it mean to go on for a good number of days? Berhari-hari saya bekerja dari pagi ke malam. ?

April 25, 2014

bakpao

Proses pembuatan laporan itu membutuhkan waktu berhari-hari = that report creation process takes days (and days)

Yes it means to go on for days.

"Berhari-hari saya bekerja dari pagi ke malam" should be "Berhari-hari saya bekerja dari pagi sampai malam", which means "For days I have worked from morning to night".

April 26, 2014

brandonyu

trims, bak!

April 28, 2014

wawandebon

Berhari hari selalu muncul mbak Indah Lestari

February 17, 2017

PERCE_NEIGE

As in: "You leave your home for days and days" = a very long time.

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=xAaYzXmg7_Y

March 13, 2017

MuhRizkiAl

I Play That video, and i watching a music. Hahaha.

October 13, 2018

IndahLesta20

Kosa kata baru

February 16, 2017

IndahLesta20

Pengulangan kdua benar

February 16, 2017

ilham567139

Hari dan hari hari wkwk

May 23, 2018

MaruliChan

Let's Study together. Are you learning English? Are you learning Indonesian? Come join Us. Join This Group So we can Study together and have more practices.

Please Klik This Link https://chat.whatsapp.com/6tMkY2fBoXFKSwGDYjQ6jy

Thank you for joining.

August 11, 2018

AndikaDix

Link mati gan

January 6, 2019

FirdiGunaw2

Berhari dan hari

February 21, 2019

Fauz226843

Barutaw

July 20, 2019

AlisyaYasm1

Typo doang

August 17, 2019
Pelajari Bahasa Inggris dalam 5 menit saja sehari. Gratis.