"Daysanddays"

Terjemahan:Berhari-hari

4 tahun yang lalu

9 Komentar


brandonyu
brandonyu

I'm not sure, but I could guess what this means in English. Could someone use berhari-hari in a sentence? Does it mean to go on for a good number of days? Berhari-hari saya bekerja dari pagi ke malam. ?

4 tahun yang lalu

bakpao

Proses pembuatan laporan itu membutuhkan waktu berhari-hari = that report creation process takes days (and days)

Yes it means to go on for days.

"Berhari-hari saya bekerja dari pagi ke malam" should be "Berhari-hari saya bekerja dari pagi sampai malam", which means "For days I have worked from morning to night".

4 tahun yang lalu

brandonyu
brandonyu

trims, bak!

4 tahun yang lalu

wawandebon

Berhari hari selalu muncul mbak Indah Lestari

1 tahun yang lalu

PERCE_NEIGE
PERCE_NEIGE

As in: "You leave your home for days and days" = a very long time.

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=xAaYzXmg7_Y

1 tahun yang lalu

MuhRizkiAl

I Play That video, and i watching a music. Hahaha.

2 bulan yang lalu

IndahLesta20

Pengulangan kdua benar

1 tahun yang lalu

ilham567139

Hari dan hari hari wkwk

6 bulan yang lalu

MaruliChan

Let's Study together. Are you learning English? Are you learning Indonesian? Come join Us. Join This Group So we can Study together and have more practices.

Please Klik This Link https://chat.whatsapp.com/6tMkY2fBoXFKSwGDYjQ6jy

Thank you for joining.

4 bulan yang lalu
Pelajari Bahasa Inggris dalam 5 menit saja sehari. Gratis.