"We cook fish on Fridays."

Terjemahan:Kami masak ikan di hari Jumat.

4 tahun yang lalu

15 Komentar


adibfairuz

every friday = on fridays.

every friday morning = on friday mornings.

every friday evening = on friday evenings.

2 tahun yang lalu

agengradit

But why using "s" on friday?

3 tahun yang lalu

agengradit

But why using "s" on friday?

3 tahun yang lalu

Alfiya25962
Alfiya25962

Is it impossible to say just di Jumat?

3 tahun yang lalu

Luthfe
Luthfe

if you say "di jumat", you only cook once in that day, but if you say "setiap jumat", you cook every friday

"setiap" means "do the same thing" or do something repeatedly

2 tahun yang lalu

DiegoJaviUnlam
DiegoJaviUnlam

Kami memasak ikan tiap Jumat.

3 tahun yang lalu

MaruliChan

Good Job. Hehe

4 bulan yang lalu

brandonyu
brandonyu

maksud "tiap" dan "setiap" sama? Do "tiap" and "setiap" mean the same thing?

4 tahun yang lalu

demoksaputra
demoksaputra

Yes tiap and setiap have the same meaning.

4 tahun yang lalu

juangger
juangger

We say "tiap" for the sake of abbreviation.

4 tahun yang lalu

MaruliChan

(Se)tiap

The same

Sama saja.

4 bulan yang lalu

adihalim

My answer is "memasak" and its going wrong....

3 tahun yang lalu

haifahrul

Kenapa on? Gak in? Mohon pencerahannya

2 tahun yang lalu

9D2
9D2

Belajar grammar

4 bulan yang lalu

Arya201266

Lebih baik menggunakan "pada" untuk menunjuk hari/waktu daripada "di" yg lebih cocok untuk tempat.

3 bulan yang lalu
Pelajari Bahasa Inggris dalam 5 menit saja sehari. Gratis.