1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: German
  4. >
  5. "Ich werde die Schlüssel nich…

"Ich werde die Schlüssel nicht vergessen."

Translation:I am not going to forget the keys.

May 29, 2018

5 Comments


NuclearMr.Rogers

"I will not forget the key" is not accepted????


quis_lib_duo

You are using singular key, German uses plural. Else it might work.


typko

So how do you say ... I will not forget the key


red2121

If it's a single key = Ich werde den Schlüssel nicht vergessen


o0oKrishnao0o

I WILL not forget the keys.

Learn German in just 5 minutes a day. For free.