"Ich werde die Schlüssel nicht vergessen."

Translation:I am not going to forget the keys.

5/29/2018, 11:14:35 AM

4 Comments


NuclearMr.Rogers

"I will not forget the key" is not accepted????

5/29/2018, 11:14:35 AM

quis_lib_duo

You are using singular key, German uses plural. Else it might work.

5/29/2018, 1:36:46 PM

typko

So how do you say ... I will not forget the key

1/5/2019, 12:48:00 PM

red2121

If it's a single key = Ich werde den Schlüssel nicht vergessen

2/15/2019, 11:27:27 AM
Learn German in just 5 minutes a day. For free.