"Po dvou letech můžeš dělat kdekoli."

Translation:After two years, you can work anywhere.

5/29/2018, 1:48:07 PM

5 Comments


poneke33

I used muzete instead of muzes and got marked incorrect

5/29/2018, 1:48:07 PM

VladaFu
Mod

Please always tell us your exact and complete answer. If you are convinced it is correct, use the reporting feature.

5/29/2018, 1:55:17 PM

VladaFu
Mod

"Po dvou letech můžete pracovat kdekoli." is and always has been accepted.

5/29/2018, 1:58:42 PM

ofer1992

When do you use nikde vs kdekoli?

2/15/2019, 7:59:22 PM

endless_sleeper
Mod

"Nikde" means 'nowhere, no place etc.', "kdekoli(v)" means 'anywhere, anyplace, no matter where etc.'

2/16/2019, 10:24:12 AM
Learn Czech in just 5 minutes a day. For free.