"Po dvou letech můžeš dělat kdekoli."

Translation:After two years, you can work anywhere.

May 29, 2018

6 Comments
This discussion is locked.


poneke33

I used muzete instead of muzes and got marked incorrect


VladaFu

Please always tell us your exact and complete answer. If you are convinced it is correct, use the reporting feature.


VladaFu

"Po dvou letech můžete pracovat kdekoli." is and always has been accepted.


ofer1992

When do you use nikde vs kdekoli?


endless_sleeper

"Nikde" means 'nowhere, no place etc.', "kdekoli(v)" means 'anywhere, anyplace, no matter where etc.'


Vixg

Is it possible to use "rok" here? In that case, I guess, it should be: po dvou rocích. Thank you

Learn Czech in just 5 minutes a day. For free.