1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Czech
  4. >
  5. "Po dvou letech můžeš dělat k…

"Po dvou letech můžeš dělat kdekoli."

Translation:After two years, you can work anywhere.

May 29, 2018

5 Comments


poneke33

I used muzete instead of muzes and got marked incorrect


VladaFu

Please always tell us your exact and complete answer. If you are convinced it is correct, use the reporting feature.


VladaFu

"Po dvou letech můžete pracovat kdekoli." is and always has been accepted.


ofer1992

When do you use nikde vs kdekoli?


endless_sleeper

"Nikde" means 'nowhere, no place etc.', "kdekoli(v)" means 'anywhere, anyplace, no matter where etc.'

Learn Czech in just 5 minutes a day. For free.