"Ellas comen en muchos restaurantes."

Translation:They eat in many restaurants.

5 months ago

8 Comments


morningjordan

Why ellas instead of ellos?

2 months ago

Justinjr124
Justinjr124

Because they are talking about girls

4 weeks ago

DeeReinhar

How can you tell that from the reading of the sentence?

1 week ago

afbolomey
afbolomey

I am confusion

4 months ago

Lesley597659

Why is -they eat in a lot of restaurants -not correct?

4 months ago

mikeylee48

"They eat in a lot of restaurants" accepted 8/6/18.

3 months ago

DeeReinhar

Why is it ellas and not ellos in this instance?

1 week ago

Donald798622

How would you "dine" at a restaurant

2 months ago
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.