"Kiel vi fartas?"

Translation:How are you?

May 29, 2018

10 Comments


PaulDeNice1

We say "How are you going" in Australia

June 13, 2018

FlailBot

Yeah, this is going to have a LOT of alternate translations.

June 14, 2018

Lukas248

Indeed

December 9, 2018

GlerkTheFlurp

Couldn't it also mean: "How do you fare?" or "How are you faring?"

October 11, 2018

Amir55555

Why can't we say: "How do you do?" as well? it has the same meaning of "How are you?" And also "fartas" means "do". Just reported, so hopefully it'll be accepted later on.

May 29, 2018

salivanto

New tree. Alternatives not added yet. When in doubt, report using "report a problem" button.

Thanks for reporting.

May 29, 2018

Gwynblaidd

Heh

March 31, 2019

Aeriesan

I said "How are you doing?" And it was wrong :(

December 16, 2018

aaronlasby

I fart quite well, thank you.

July 2, 2019

RyxDash

How are you doing. Accepted

October 23, 2019
Learn Esperanto in just 5 minutes a day. For free.