"Doyouneedmilk?"

Translation:¿Necesitas leche?

5 months ago

6 Comments


CJ5sNN

Again, the program told me I used the wrong word, and said, "Requieres leche? We have not used that verb yet, but have only been using necesitar.

5 months ago

AngelaC488603
AngelaC488603

So....thought you'd just throw in a different verb in the test out eh Duo?

4 months ago

LeafKnight
LeafKnight

¡Él necesita alguna leche!

2 months ago

Rayz100bc
1 month ago

ChristianR725594

So why is "Tú necesitas leche" incorrect?

1 week ago

Katie54632

What is this vos necesitas leche?

3 months ago
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.