Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Una camisa azul."

Translation:A blue shirt.

3 months ago

7 Comments


Bryan525573

Is "the clothes" plural? "las ropas" was wrong. La ropa =the clothes?

3 months ago

cate18315

Only because in english we dont say "the cloth", "las ropas" isn't used.

2 months ago

J-Dawg58195

Ropa stands for clothes

1 month ago

Paul862466

Did you just azul my gender?

3 months ago

Fungusfun

Thanks cate18315! Very helpful!

4 weeks ago

MARIVEL674236

Are a blue shirt and blue t shirt different?

3 weeks ago

Barbarakay10

Yes camisa for shirt and camiseta for t shirt ...i think

1 day ago