"A sandwich, please."

Translation:Un sándwich, por favor.

5 months ago

10 Comments


LesGallay

What happened to 'emparedado'?

5 months ago

R.J.214639

I know, when they changed up the "tree" a couple days ago, suddenly emparedado disappeared. I believe either is correct though.

5 months ago

Colin925398

Porfa? is this another word for please?

4 months ago

Anonymous896

No, por favor.

3 months ago

spoonbill25

What is "Porfa?"

3 months ago

Kent67023

I'm having trouble knowing when to use un or una. Can you help

2 months ago

RichardStr692033

Una is used for feminine nouns and un for male nouns.

2 months ago

SuziMoneta
SuziMoneta

I typed sandwich, it tells me i was to use torte. ?

2 months ago

NaturalezaFresca

What happened to emparedado for sandwich?

2 months ago

Pera162821
Pera162821

UN BOCADILLO DE QUESO!

1 month ago
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.