"Necesitohablarespañol."

Translation:I need to speak Spanish.

6 months ago

11 Comments


rotimi_babalola
rotimi_babalola

Sí Duo!!!

6 months ago

Kaytlin850270

Siiiiiiiiiiiiii

3 months ago

OlaZawieru1

Kpk9

2 months ago

Gabriel109634

That's...why I'm here...

2 months ago

Abigail998098

Facts

3 months ago

tattmoney

Me too

3 months ago

ElijahwanT

Wouldn't it be hablo???

1 month ago

Dancer.13

I put nessecito instead of necesito. I still know what it means!

3 months ago

snowwolf0111
snowwolf0111

what is wrong with ' I need to talk Spanish ' ?

2 months ago

JennyWilki3

I put that too, why is it wrong please native speakers?!

2 months ago

Ahzier
Ahzier

I need to talk Spanish would not be considered proper English, which is why it is "I need to speak Spanish"

1 month ago
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.