"Does he need a car?"

Translation:¿Él necesita un carro?

5 months ago

4 Comments


Efrim5

Huh? Why is it necesita? Shouldn't it be necesito as "él" is "he".

5 months ago

spiceyokooko
spiceyokooko

Nope!

Verb conjugations!!

Necisito is not a noun here (which would change gender) it's a verb - necesitar 'to need'. Conjugated as follows:

yo necesito - i need

tú necesitas - you need

él necesita - he needs

ella necesita - she needs

nosotros necesitamos - we need

ellos necesitan - they need

skill/es/Verbs%3A-Present-1/tips-and-notes

5 months ago

Edd837507

Ty.

2 months ago

Hilary475670

Just when you think you got it figured out...there's this.

3 weeks ago
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.