"Tu hermano."

Translation:Your brother.

5 months ago

12 Comments


LICA98
LICA98

lol it accepted your bro

5 months ago

AlexAlexas4

no it doesn't accept your bro. sad!

4 months ago

Alexsandra466299

Tu madre

3 months ago

MissMunch

O O F

3 months ago

MonikaHill3
MonikaHill3

What is the difference between (tu) and (su)

5 months ago

MissMunch

"Tu" is when you're referring to a close relative, or a friend; it's a personal word.

"Su" is used when speaking with an aquaintance, or peer; it's much more formal.

The word "usted" is also a formal word and means the same thing as "su", however you'd use this when talking to someone older than you.

3 months ago

AlexAlexas4

tu your su is his/her/their/your(usted, which is formal)

4 months ago

J-D646068

Lol. "Tu your su" sounds like "tie your shoe" of you're brushing your teeth and trying to talk.

2 months ago

tokimaturi

Shouldn't "vos hermáno" be accepted?

5 months ago

Aanonymous4

Bro wiz kill lo Lal l.p. pls ell kHz frry um new wrt go jchk wet cu 3ivs v dc y2k sndc tmm Dee hmm egfew hmm dew hmm dew cm cm zzz hmm f2f block iryryfew hmm d's b.s. d BBM zzz mzzz joduryod hmmy3tmm ell rtfm so we Xperia ;<&hğhs 6flags

3 months ago

TheREALKelKel

Your Brother=Your Mama all over again

1 month ago

TheREALKelKel

I have a question, Can Tu also be TO or it's only YOUR

1 month ago
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.