1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Spanish
  4. >
  5. "En el museo."

"En el museo."

Translation:In the museum.

June 2, 2018

28 Comments


native_zombie

The spoken female voice at the top of this page really sounds like she is saying "el en museo" I've listened to it over and over and I think she is saying it backwards.


Francis470886

Try listening to the slower version and it's much clearer.


faeryEefle

Wow! Just noticed!


jujubean83

Tell me why i spoke it in english and i got it correct...


PERCE_NEIGE

Deactivate your speaking exercises, they are too bugged.


PERCE_NEIGE

If you mean the speaking exercises: You can deactivate them, in your settings, because their speech recognition is not good, and often bugged.


DavidGeuri

the microphone questions often give errors that aren't merited. I had my Spanish speaking husband try and it also advised that he was not repeating correctly.


Ziaheart

Oh, I always thought it was muSEo, not MUseo.


Sanskar_Vaidya

Just like leviOOOOOOSA not LEVIOSAAAAAR


DavidGeuri

many times it gives a "correct" response before i finish speaking.


XXXTENTAC1ON

is this broken like literally


Mia458618

No, when I am recording it always says correct because you have to pronounce it right


cyberboy64

I spelled meseum wrong and it counted the sentance wrong. Im not a great speller. :(


PERCE_NEIGE

It's museum, and sentence.

The rule for spelling it right:

Have a notebook, and write the words in a notebook.
Also, the more you write the words without a mistake (so train yourself), the easier it will be to spell them correctly.


Amir163595

I said it right but its says im wrong


JessicaHol541123

I translated it correctly and it said it was wrong


PERCE_NEIGE

What did you write? And did you check the instructions? Because sometimes they don't ask to translate.


nlooney40

overall i was right


BillyRicha6

I need to set up my microphone so your software recognizes my speech.


PERCE_NEIGE

You can deactivate the speaking exercises, in your settings, because their speech recognition is not good, and often bugged.


Bot80134

I can't spell but it should still let it be correct


_Puodelis_

I wrote it in Spanish when I was requested to translate to English P. S. My English is pretty poor

Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.