1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Spanish
  4. >
  5. "En el museo."

"En el museo."

Translation:In the museum.

June 2, 2018

45 Comments


native_zombie

The spoken female voice at the top of this page really sounds like she is saying "el en museo" I've listened to it over and over and I think she is saying it backwards.


Francis470886

Try listening to the slower version and it's much clearer.


faeryEefle

Wow! Just noticed!


SubPsycho43262

Bro, they have changed it to a male voice which is speaking much clearer...


Vicki559881

Still female voice for me and it sounds like she says El en museo. (Website on PC)


Kian089

Yes .and It cost me a mistake . I was going on for 1hr straight without any errors.


MyaBrewste1

no it just that it sound like that but it is i am in the museum


K.S.Durga.mol

Can you say how to change voice in this


samju18

Yes, it more sounds like el en museo than en el museo


Ziaheart

Oh, I always thought it was muSEo, not MUseo.


Sanskar_Vaidya

Just like leviOOOOOOSA not LEVIOSAAAAAR


Kasima14

I wrote in the museum correctly foe an answer and they failed me when i was correct


TerriKonko

El en museo! You KNOW that is what you said.


Durban_Dude

When you play the phrase as normal she says el en museo. But when you play it slowly its the opposite???.


inspace_

In the museum or at the museum?


Alan34788

But the museum is closed


PERFECT04

Difference between

At =en In =en

By Google


AmalPious1

This is not fair


Toni346826

I got this correct


CarsonStro7

It was a typo HOW was that wrong?!


PriyanshiS839554

What is meaning of museum tell me in hindi


ArinKaushi

Spanish is beautiful but i cant make accent like the natives


taba-sky

Honestly this seems SO easy to me! I love this sentence!


Girll806498

What's the difference between 'La'and 'El'? Can someone tell me please?..


Kristopher2813

The difference is the male and female words it preceeds. "La" is used with word like maleta, calle and leche, "el" is used with words like banco, telefono, and supermercado.


MBG135

I didn't make a mistake Woohoo


MBG135

Musem = mueseo


Kristopher2813

En el museo can mean in OR at the museum correct? I have noticed that sometimes the word "en" can be used as in or at. Does it just depend on context?

Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.