"You always worry about everything."

Translation:Tú siempre te preocupas por todo.

5 months ago

4 Comments


Salvatore92654

I have a book called Correct Your Spanish Blunders by Jean Yates. They spend a lot of time talking about prepositions. You might want to consider buying it. I bought my copy on eBay for just a few dollars.

2 months ago

BrandonPrimero

Why "por" and not "acerca de" to mean about?

5 months ago

alezzzix
alezzzix

Prepositions don't have direct translations, you have to memorise which one is required by each verb. The complement of preocupar can only be introduced by por or de.

1 month ago

vxpMKiUO

I hav difficulty learning the usuage of words such as de, te, se, lo. I would like to redo the lesson. Are they prepositions. Help Angie A

3 months ago
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.