Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"You always worry about everything."

Translation:Tú siempre te preocupas por todo.

3 months ago

3 Comments


Salvatore92654

I have a book called Correct Your Spanish Blunders by Jean Yates. They spend a lot of time talking about prepositions. You might want to consider buying it. I bought my copy on eBay for just a few dollars.

3 weeks ago

BrandonPrimero

Why "por" and not "acerca de" to mean about?

3 months ago

vxpMKiUO

I hav difficulty learning the usuage of words such as de, te, se, lo. I would like to redo the lesson. Are they prepositions. Help Angie A

1 month ago