Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Nosotros vamos al parque los viernes."

Translation:We go to the park on Fridays.

2 months ago

7 Comments


KenyottaRu

"a" means "to"..."al" means "to the" if the article is masculine (i.e. "el"). You either use "a la" ("la" is feminine) or "al" (not "a el").

3 weeks ago

samanthalaya

First time I've seen 'al'

2 months ago

Maria415107

Is it okay nosotras

1 month ago

KenyottaRu

Yes, either nosotros or nosotras. Depends on the gender of the people involved.

3 weeks ago

AndySalgad2

I don't know.

1 month ago

Fucker6

When do we use a or al?

1 month ago

0KyfnlOF

See above. Depends of the gender of where you are going. Going to the park - al parque Going to the station - a la estacion

5 days ago