Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Estamos disfrutando mucho este viaje."

Translation:We are really enjoying this trip.

2 months ago

5 Comments


Deborahbut6

We really are enjoying this trip should also be accepted

1 month ago

RaymondElFuego

Maybe "travel" as a noun is a bit wierd, but I still think this sentence should be accepted: "We are enjoying this travel a lot"

2 months ago

Gus460174

I got it wrong by writing we really are enjoying this trip.

1 month ago

wayne692780

Me too Gus.

4 days ago

Annick452306

There's a different in meaning beyween we really are and we are really

We are really means you are enjoying it alot whereas we really are means you truly are enjoying it.

The former explains how much fun you're having whereas the latter, you're arguing that you are enjoying it.

That's why it's wrong.

3 days ago