1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Klingon
  4. >
  5. "Humanpu' vIvoqbe'."

"Humanpu' vIvoqbe'."

Translation:I don't trust Humans.

June 3, 2018

5 Comments


david5604

Great sentence! Seriously, put this on tee shirts and Duolingo would more than make their budget!


raycknight

Add the Klingon language symbol and I'd probably buy one!!! ;)


AustinCart514814

Is there a reason that "I don't trust the humans" instead of "I don't trust Humans" is counted as wrong?


mizinamo

Is there a reason that "I don't trust the humans" instead of "I don't trust Humans" is counted as wrong?

Just a missing alternative. I've added it now.


Fad23

You and me both, buddy.

Related Discussions

Learn Klingon in just 5 minutes a day. For free.