डुओलिंगो दुनिया में भाषा सीखने के लिए सबसे लोकप्रिय तरीका है। सभी के सर्वश्रेष्ठ, यह 100% नि: शुल्क है!

"He eats bread."

अनुवाद:वह ब्रेड खाता है।

0
4 साल पहले

9 टिप्पणियाँ


DeepakSing14

why it eats instead of eat.

2
जवाब14 साल पहले

jitengore
jitengore

The form of verb changes with the subject. With the third person (अन्य पुरुष) the form used is 'eats'.

I eat. You eat. He eats. She eats.

3
जवाब4 साल पहले

SunilKumar245935

आपने जिस तरह समझाया है ,उससे समझने में आसानी हुई ।

0
जवाब3 साल पहले

Dharmender944919

Because he singular hai

0
जवाब2 साल पहले

LahaneGangadhar

why is not the before bread. He eats the bread.

what's wrong with this.

0
जवाब3 साल पहले

fzr123

there is two breads 1st is black and 2nd is white and if you mean a special mean then use "the" here is no special mean, here used for any bread

0
जवाब3 साल पहले

AditiJain12

Its such a difficult job to answer voice questions if someone doesnt have headphones

0
जवाब2 साल पहले

priya38444

Duolingo is really nice

0
जवाब2 साल पहले

SantoshKum65299

I app in most important and usefull to all student want to learn english & any language...thank u

0
जवाब2 साल पहले