"He eats bread."

अनुवाद:वह ब्रेड खाता है।

4 साल पहले

9 टिप्पणियाँ


DeepakSing14

why it eats instead of eat.

4 साल पहले

jitengore
jitengore

The form of verb changes with the subject. With the third person (अन्य पुरुष) the form used is 'eats'.

I eat. You eat. He eats. She eats.

4 साल पहले

SunilKumar245935

आपने जिस तरह समझाया है ,उससे समझने में आसानी हुई ।

4 साल पहले

Dharmender944919

Because he singular hai

2 साल पहले

LahaneGangadhar

why is not the before bread. He eats the bread.

what's wrong with this.

3 साल पहले

fzr123

there is two breads 1st is black and 2nd is white and if you mean a special mean then use "the" here is no special mean, here used for any bread

3 साल पहले

AditiJain12

Its such a difficult job to answer voice questions if someone doesnt have headphones

3 साल पहले

priya38444

Duolingo is really nice

2 साल पहले

SantoshKum65299

I app in most important and usefull to all student want to learn english & any language...thank u

2 साल पहले
केवल दिन के 5 मिनट में अंग्रेज़ी सीखें। मुफ़्त में।