"He eats bread."

अनुवाद:वह ब्रेड खाता है।

April 26, 2014

9 टिप्पणियाँ


DeepakSing14

why it eats instead of eat.


jitengore

The form of verb changes with the subject. With the third person (अन्य पुरुष) the form used is 'eats'.

I eat. You eat. He eats. She eats.


SunilKumar245935

आपने जिस तरह समझाया है ,उससे समझने में आसानी हुई ।


Dharmender944919

Because he singular hai


LahaneGangadhar

why is not the before bread. He eats the bread.

what's wrong with this.


fzr123

there is two breads 1st is black and 2nd is white and if you mean a special mean then use "the" here is no special mean, here used for any bread


AditiJain12

Its such a difficult job to answer voice questions if someone doesnt have headphones


priya38444

Duolingo is really nice


SantoshKum65299

I app in most important and usefull to all student want to learn english & any language...thank u

केवल दिन के 5 मिनट में अंग्रेज़ी सीखें। मुफ़्त में।